产品>

接口转换器 >> 光电转换器

CSM-400

10/100BaseT(X)转100BaseFX转换模块,适用于NRack System™

  • 关于产品

• Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX
• Interface
RJ45 Ports10/100BaseT(X)
Fiber Ports100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
LED IndicatorsPWR, Fiber Link, 10/100M (TP port)
• Optical Fiber

• Physical Characteristics
Dimensions86.8 x 124.3 x 21 mm (3.42 x 4.89 x 0.83 in)
WeightProduct only:
CSM-400-1213/1214/1218: 115 g (0.25 lb)
CSM-400-1224/1225: 125 g (0.28 lb)
Packaged:
CSM-400-1213/1214/1218: 170 g (0.37 lb)
CSM-400-1224/1225: 180 g (0.40 lb)
• Environmental Limits
Operating TemperatureStandard Models: -20 to 55°C (-4 to 131°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity5 to 95% (non-condensing)
• Power Requirements
Input Voltage12 VDC
Input Current220 mA @ 12 VDC max.
• Standards and Certifications
SafetyUL 60950-1
EMCEN 55032/24
EMICISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A
EMSEN 61000-4-2 (ESD): Contact: 4 kV; Air: 8 kV
EN 61000-4-3 (RS): 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 3 V/m
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT): Power: 1 kV; Signal: 0.5 kV
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge): Power: 1 kV; Signal: 0.5 kV
EN 61000-4-6 (CS): 150 kHz to 80 MHz: 3 V/m
EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF)
EN
FreefallIEC 60068-2-32
• MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time1,454,560 hrs
StandardTelcordia (Bellcore), GB
• Warranty
Warranty Period5 years

Available Models

 Model No.Description
CSM-400-121310/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1213-T10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-121410/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1214-T:10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-121810/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1218-T10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-122410/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1224-T10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-122510/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1225-T10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

PDF文档下载

Powered by CloudDream